Performance History

2017.10.21
Machines with Magnets (Pawtucket, RI): Mark Cetilia

with Panicsville, Andrea Pensado, EFX, Vosp, Ben McOsker

2017.09.05
Loie Fuller’s (Providence, RI): Intimacy & Intrigue performs Right Durations by Karlheinz Stockhausen and Deoksugung by Eva-Maria Houben.

with Laura Cetilia (cello), Damon Smith (bass) and Luke Moldof (lap steel)

2017.08.08
Machines with Magnets (Pawtucket, RI): Mem1

with Meinschaft, Alex Hampshire, Laurie Amat, Hand of Food

2017.07.23
Ordinary Affects, RISD Museum (Providence, RI): Ordinary Affects performs Antoine Beuger's Gentle Traces of Transient Being

with Morgan Evans-Weiler (violin), Laura Cetilia (cello), James Falzone (vibes), Luke Martin (ebow guitar), Mark Cetilia (analogue modular synth), Luke Modolf (lap steel guitar), Steph Clarke (clarinet), Luke Damrosch (recorder), Damon Smith (bass)

2017.07.05
186 Carpenter (Providence, RI): Titans of Jazz

with Angela Sawyer/Michael Rosenstein/Jesse Kenas Collins

2017.02.13
Aurora (Providence, RI): Mem1

with Daniel Wyche, Charles Allin, House Red

2017.02.04
Ars Subtilior #8, 159 Sutton Street (Providence, RI): Mem1

with Pauline Oliveros’ Sonic Meditation, “Sonic Rorschach” + Catherine Lamb’s “noise/tone (emergence patterns)” performed by the MusicWorks Collective.

2017.02.04
Machines with Magnets (Pawtucket, RI): Mark Cetilia

with Verhalten, Ceremonial Abyss, Power Monster, Amber Room, Kurt Snell

2017.0.04
AS220 : Mark Cetilia

with Asha Tamarisa, José Rivera, screening of Tyler Hubby’s Tony Conrad: Completely in the Present

2016.11.26
Random Gear Festival, Tommy’s Place (Providence, RI): Mem1

with Albert DeMuth, Wilted Woman, Cream Candles, Luke Moldof and Lance Simmons Duo, Milkbroads 1.5, Casserole, Mark Johnson / Kylie Lance / Dave Public Trio, Noise Nomads, Orgonon Pit, Humanbeast, Blue Shift, Eric Grieshaber and Jack Callahan Duo, Desiccant, Party Tom / Jeff Johnson / Ned Paige Trio, Daren Ho and Kevin Esposito Duo

2016.11.19
Tele–Present // Tele–Musik // Tele–Vision, Alfred University (Alfred, NY): Mark Cetilia

with Offal, Rrlew, Valise, Thornn, Isabella, Finished, Joe Mygan, Timeghost, Work/Death, Container, Allen Riley, Bromp Treb, V Manuscript, Andrew Deutsch, Martin Freeman, Tinnitustimulus, Peer Bode + Rebekkah Palov, Matthew Underwood + Jessica Earle

2016.10.21
Dartmouth AV Synthesis (Etna, NH): Mark Cetilia
2016.10.19
Tommy’s Place (Providence, RI): Mark Cetilia

with Andy Ortmann, Hogg, VOSP

2016.08.27
YDLMIER 002, Washington Street Art Center (Somerville, MA): Titans of Jazz

with Jake Meginsky, Isa X & the Invisible Dowry, YlangYlang, Homeowner, PBS/BTK, Matt Krefting, Isabella, Mickey O'Hara, Variant State, Streiber, A. Campbell Payne, Secular Identity, Jesse Kaminsky, Joe Mygan, Asher

2016.08.20
DOT AIR, 1 Park Place (Pawtucket, RI): Mem1

with Laurie Amat, Work/Death, Forbes Graham, Sarah Hennies, Providence Research Ensemble, Andrea Young, Donna Parker, F/I/P, Hailu Mergia, Universal Cell Unlock, Valerie Martino, Blevin Blectum + Alexander Dupuis

2016.07.28
VOLUME, Non Plus Ultra (Los Angeles, CA): Mem1

with Roarke Menzies, Sarah Davachi + Paul Clipson

2016.07.16
BOXstock, The BOX Gallery (Los Angeles, CA): Mem1

with AIRWAY, Smegma, Dinosaurs With Horns, Waxy, Metal Rouge, The Tenses

2016.06.25
Re:Sound, Mare Island Shoreline Heritage Preserve (Vallejo, CA): Mem1

with Daniel Menche, Chris Duncan, Zachary James Watkins

2016.05.16
Aurora (Providence, RI): Mem1

with Svarte Greiner, V. Sinclair, Scarpa

2016.05.14
Tommy’s Place (Providence, RI): Titans of Jazz

with Donna Parker, Time Base Corrector, Piss Kills Mold + Will Schorre

2016.04.17
1/4 Volume Noise Lounge, Machines with Magnets (Pawtucket, RI): Mark + Laura Cetilia
2016.03.10
186 Carpenter (Providence, RI): Mem1

with Stephen Vitiello + Neil Leonard, Luke Moldof

2016.02.05
Machines with Magnets (Pawtucket, RI): Apathy and Steel

with Champagne Mirrors, Drakalo, Thorn

2015.11.08
Aurora (Providence, RI): Mem1

with Bob Bellerue, Pod Blotz, Shores of Latency

2015.09.26
Deep Sound, AS220 (Providence, RI): Mem1

with Laurie Amat + Dave Seidel, Ed Osborn, Matt Underwood

2015.09.18
Machines with Magnets (Pawtucket, RI): Titans of Jazz

with Rafael Toral, Scøtt Reber + Sakiko Mori, Ouxatil 95

2015.09.12
A Simple Procedure: Epic Release Party, Machines with Magnets (Pawtucket, RI): Mark Cetilia realizes John Cage — Imaginary Landscape No. 5

with Blevin Blectum & Ed Osborn, Jeff Carey, Morgan Evans-Weiler, Sarah Hennies, Shawn Greenlee, Jeremy Harris, Donna Parker & Vic Rawlings, Andrea Pensado, Soft Target, Timeghost, Matt Underwood, Work/Death

2015.08.15
DOT AIR, Machines with Magnets (Pawtucket, RI): Apathy and Steel

with Jahiliyya Fields, Reverse Engineering, Virusse, Vehement Caress, Craow/ST, Sitting Adult, Domestique, Belarisk, Vision Control, Birdlady, Laurie Amat, Mares Laig, Blistex, Work/Death, Houseboy, Morgan Packard, Shambling Mound, and Spiritual Recess + installations by Scøtt Reber and Matt Underwood

2015.07.22
Redroom (Providence, RI): Mark Cetilia

with LFA, Siobhan, The Glass Path, Craow

2015.07.17
SASSAS, MorYork (Los Angeles, CA): Mem1

with Robert Schwarz

2015.07.13
MATA (Los Angeles, CA): Mark Cetilia

with AMK, Monsturo, Rale

2015.07.12
Museum of California Art (Pasadena, CA): Mem1 + Steve Roden
2015.06.21
Machines with Magnets (Pawtucket, RI): Mem1

with Tashi Dorji, Ren Schofield + Luke Moldof, Keith Fullerton Whitman

2015.06.18
Ctrl+Alt+Repeat, Machines with Magnets (Pawtucket, RI): Titans of Jazz

with Will Guthrie, Emily Dix Thomas, Laura Cetilia

2015.05.16
CMW Experimental Music Concert, Providence Public Library (Providence, RI): Mark Cetilia

with Emily Dix Thomas, Caroline Park + Asha Tamirisa

2015.05.09
Washington Street Arts Center (Boston, MA): Idle Hands (Mark Cetilia + Stephan Moore)

with Philip White + Chris Pitsiokos, Marko Timlin, Skinny Vinny

2015.04.30
Machines with Magnets (Pawtucket, RI): Idle Hands (Mark Cetilia + Stephan Moore)

with Vapor Gourds, Peter Seligman, Power Monster, Soft Target

2015.04.03
186 Carpenter (Providence, RI): Mem1

with Benny Nelson, Caroline Park + Asha Tamirisa

2015.04.02
Machines with Magnets (Pawtucket, RI): Mark Cetilia

with Jeremy Harris, Ren Schofield, Christopher Forgues

2015.03.21
Thee Eldritch (Providence, RI): Titans of Jazz

with Mincemeat or Tenspeed, Mysterious House, Computer Syndrome

2015.03.01
Ctrl+Alt+Repeat, Proxy (Providence, RI): Mem1

with Deleuzer, Donna Parker, Ren Schofield, Jürg Frey, Luke Moldof

2014.12.29
Psychic Readings (Providence, RI): Mem1

with Phurnne, Blue Shift, Matt Underwood, Sunk Heaven

2014.12.04
Next Fiends, Palisades (New York, NY): Mark Cetilia

with Bookworms, Peter Seligman, Muke

2014.11.24
Machines with Magnets (Pawtucket, RI): Mem1 + Attila Faravelli

with Morgan Evans-Weiler, Sunk Heaven, Luke Moldof

2014.11.20
Washington Street Arts Center (Boston, MA): Mem1

with Mem1, SULT, Jesse Summers

2014.11.14
75 Waterman (Providence, RI): Schaulust
2014.10.08
Machines with Magnets (Pawtucket, RI): Titans of Jazz

with Gilles Aubry, Ed Osborn, Brian House, Blevin Blectum, Curtis Eaton

2014.09.23
Sonic Focus 3.5, Granoff Center for the Arts (Providence, RI): Schaulust

with Atom TM, Alex Dupuis, Akiko Hatakeyama

2014.09.20
P.U.F.F.E.R.S.S. IV, 230 Oak St. (Providence, RI): Mark Cetilia

with Severance Submit, Sunk Heaven, Worth, Dave Public, Birdlady, Vibe Police, House Red, Twingers, Yerri, Sects, Craow, Unicorn Hard-On, Via App, Kizu, Tether, Phantom Selector, James K, Sofia Reta, DJ Dog Dick, Flex 1000, Cool World, V Manuscript + Valise, Bernard Herman, Timeghost, Sig Other, 51717, Daren Ho, Odwala 88, Piece of Paper, Universal Cell Unlock, Enn{Kdog, Eve Essex + Dan Fox, Work/Death

2014.09.13
Thee Eldritch (Providence, RI): Mark Cetilia

with Bill Nace, Jake Meginsky, Dan Talbot, Luke Moldof + Sakiko Mori

2014.08.27
Nightvisions (Providence, RI): Mem1

with Laurie Amat, Donna Parker, Matt Underwood, Kadet Kuhne, Adam Morosky

2014.08.23
DOT AIR, Pawtucket River Bridge (Providence, RI): Dislocation Ensemble (Mark Cetilia + Laura Cetilia + Ernst Karel + Luke Moldof + Ed Osborn + Shawn Greenlee + Blevin Blectum)

with Black Pus, Animal Hospital, Psycle, Alec K. Redfearn & the Eyesores, Assembly Of Light Choir, Work / Death, Willa + Glenna Van Nostrand

2014.07.26
AS220 (Providence, RI): Mem1

with Sakiko Mori + Luke Moldof, Alan Sondheim + Azure Carter, Henry Warwick

2014.07.12
Soundwave Biennial, Intersection for the Arts (San Francisco, CA): Mem1

with Cheryl Leonard + Oona Stern, Elia Vargas

2014.06.08
In the Garden of Sonic Delights, Lyndhurst Estate (Tarrytown, NY): Ed Osborn + Mark Cetilia + Laura Cetilia + Peter Bussigel — Palm House Transect
2014.06.05
Machines with Magnets (Pawtucket, RI): Mem1

with Braveyoung, High Aura'd, House Red

2014.06.01
Machines with Magnets (Pawtucket, RI): Titans of Jazz

with Horse Lords, Spiritual Shit

2014.05.15
95 Empire (Providence, RI): Black Iron Prison

with Mark Hosler (Negativland), Houseboy, Lucy Lie, Frank Difficult, and Kara Stokowski

2014.04.20
Machines with Magnets (Pawtucket, RI): Titans of Jazz

with Jason Lescalleet + Greg Kelley, Brown Recluse Alpha, Geoff Mullen

2014.03.27
O' (Milan, IT): Mem1
2014.03.21
Psychic Readings (Providence, RI): Mem1

with Schematics, Work / Death, Katt Hernandez + Erik Ruin

2014.03.01
Ctrl+Alt+Repeat, Machines with Magnets (Pawtucket, RI): Schaulust

with Rrose, Blevin Blectum, Shawn Greenlee, Piero Guimaraes

2014.02.19
Machines with Magnets (Pawtucket, RI): Titans of Jazz

with Form A Log, Unicorn Hard-On, Brown Recluse Alpha

2014.01.31
Kristina's World (Providence, RI): Schaulust

with Outmode, Craow, Sunk Heaven, Dawn Raid

2014.01.09
95 Empire (Providence, RI): Schaulust

with Soft Target, Corephallism, Truck Stanley's Night Dreams

2014.0.04
Bach to the Future II, Manning Chapel (Providence, RI): Titans of Jazz

with Lisa Barksdale + Fred Jodry, Val Martino + Ren Schofield, Benjamin Givan, Minna Choi, Asha Tamirisa + Caroline Park, The Wonder Show, Forrest Larson + Sakiko Mori, CMW Phase II Students + August Packard, Dungeon Broads, Lauren Latessa, Sunk Heaven, Laura Cetilia, Eriel Huang + Sumeet Subrata Sarkar + Victoria Ruggiero, Brown Recluse Alpha, Heath Marlow, House Red, Matt Underwood, Annalisa Boerner, Datura, Andrea Pensado, Sebastian Ruth, Humanbeast, Joe DeGeorge, Ben Eberle, Kuro Kappa + Neneko, Shawn LeSure, D. Seaver, Rectrix, Jacob Khepler, Bromp Treb, Ealain McMullin + Emmy Holmes-Hicks, Stephan Moore, Chris Erway, Noise Nomads, Adrienne Taylor, Geoff Mullen, Work/Death, Rhiannon Banerdt, Spiritual Recess

2013.12.17
Grant Hall (Providence, RI): MEME Ensemble (Akiko Hatakeyama + Alfonso Subiotto Marques + Ben Shack Sackler + Bridget Ferrill + Caroline Park + Dan Putnam + Derek Fukumori + Luke Moldof + Mark Cetilia + Mike Ravella + Nick Demarco) — pp > p
2013.12.13
Machines with Magnets (Pawtucket, RI): Titans of Jazz

with Monika Heidemann, Neil Jackson, Brian House, Rachel Rosenkrantz, Tim O'Keefe, Priscilla Weidlein, Blevin Blectum, DJ Bolik + DJ Zib

2013.12.12
Ampersand, MIT Bartos Theatre (Cambridge, MA): Mem1

with Mem1, Cloud Ludum Ensemble

2013.12.06
Ctrl+Alt+Repeat, Machines with Magnets (Pawtucket, RI): Intimacy & Intrigue

with Frank Bretschneider, Work / Death, Area C, Caroline Park, Luke Moldof, David Lee, Laura Cetilia

2013.11.05
Machines with Magnets (Pawtucket, RI): Mark Cetilia

with Jason Lescalleet, Circuit Des Yeux, Belarisk

2013.10.09
Machines with Magnets (Pawtucket, RI): Mem1

with Clay Rendering, Humanbeast, Pool, Moldof, Morosky & Wood

2013.09.28
Wesleyan University (Middletown, CT): Mark Cetilia — Dissolution

with Stephan Moore, Caroline Park + Asha Tamirisa, Luke Moldof, Seth Thorn

2013.09.15
186 Carpenter (Providence, RI): Mem1

with Ed Osborn

2013.08.22
Machines with Magnets (Pawtucket, RI): Mark Cetilia

with Soft Target, Comadrome, Smohoak Mosheein

2013.08.08
LeHum, Galerie Sans Nom (Moncton, NB): Mem1

with Helen Pridmore

2013.05.16
Grant Hall (Providence, RI): Mem1

with Steve Roden, Caroline Park

2013.04.20
Grant Hall (Providence, RI): Mark Cetilia

with Marcus Schmickler, Shawn Greenlee

2013.04.09
Non-Event, Café Fixe (Boston, MA): Mark Cetilia
2013.04.07
A.I.R. Gallery (Brooklyn, NY): Mem1 — Andrei Rublev — 60 minutes
2013.03.09
Grant Hall (Providence, RI): Idle Hands (Mark Cetilia + Stephan Moore)

with Jeff Carey, Blevin Blectum

2013.03.08
Granoff Center (Providence, RI): Mem1 + Stephen Vitiello — Way Down East (Audiovisual Performance)

with Ed Osborn, Peter Bussigel

2013.02.16
Ctrl+Alt+Repeat, 500 Broad (Providence, RI): Mem1

with Caroline Park, Luke Moldof, Geoff Mullen + Keith Fullterton Whitman

2012.11.25
Piksel, Østre (Bergen, NO): Mark Cetilia — Pulse Shape 22 (Audiovisual Performance)

with Kasia Justka, Noish

2012.10.5
Interaction / Immersion, RK Projects (Pawtucket, RI): Mark Cetilia — Pulse Shape 22 (Audiovisual Performance)

with Matt Underwood

2012.09.13
ICMC 2012, Menza Pri Koritu (Ljubljana, SI): Mark Cetilia — Pulse Shape 22 (Audiovisual Performance)

with Barry L. Roshto + Ursel Quint, Alejandro Montes de Oca + Marianne Decoster-Taivalkoski + Alejandro Olarte, Ryo Ikeshiro, Francesco Abbrescia

2012.06.09
Wave Energy Series, UCSD (San Diego, CA): Mem1

with No Fancy, Cloudseeder

2012.05.29
Re:Flux Festival (Moncton, NB): Mem1

with Bill Orcutt, André Cormier

2012.04.05
Third Mind, Grant Hall (Providence, RI): Mark Cetilia — Pulse Shape 22 (Audiovisual Performance)

with Caroline Park

2012.03.23
Ctrl+Alt+Repeat, The Arsenal (Providence, RI): Mark Cetilia — John Cage: Radio Music

with Nomi Epstein, Katherine Bergeron, CMW Players + Students, Forrest Larson

2012.01.16
Café OTO (London, UK): Mem1

with Attila Faravelli, Daniel Thomas Freeman

2011.12.17
Second Sight, Grant Hall (Providence, RI): Mark Cetilia — Pulse Shape 22 (Audiovisual Performance)

with Caroline Park

2011.11.11
MATX Mixtapes, VCU (Richmond, VA): Mark Cetilia — Backscatter 03
2011.10.15
Palimpsestic, RK Projects (Providence, RI): Mark Cetilia

with Valise, Time Ghost, Work / Death, Beeman Glow, Geoff Mullen

2011.10.01
One Thousand Pulses, Fairleigh Dickinson University (Teaneck, NJ): Mem1 + Stephen Vitiello

with Taylor Deupree + Marcus Fischer, John Hudak, Ezekiel Honig, Richard Lainhart

2011.09.23
Pixilerations, Grant Hall (Providence, RI): Mem1 — Aphrosia (Audiovisual Performance)

with Butch Rovan + Lucky Leone, Alexander Dupuis

2011.09.17
Sonic Afterimage, RK Projects (Providence, RI): Mark Cetilia

with Laura Cetilia, Caroline Park

2011.08.27
Understanding Visual Music 2011, Hexagram-Concordia Centre for Research-Creation in Media Arts and Technologies (Montreal, QC): Mem1 — Aphrosia (Audiovisual Performance)

with Julien-Robert Legault Salvail, Patrick Saint-Denis, Jaroslaw Kapuscinski

2011.07.28
((Audience)), 16 Beaver Group (New York, NY): Mark Cetilia

with Ed Osborn, Bevin Kelley, Caroline Park, Stephan Moore, Betsey Biggs, Peter Bussigel, Lynn Goeringer, Jacob Richman

2011.05.29
AS220 (Providence, RI): Mem1

with Mark Lord, Pregnant Spore, Yellow Crystal Star

2011.05.12
Ctrl+Alt+Repeat, Firehouse 13 (Providence, RI): Mem1

with Ernst Karel, Lyn Goeringer, CMW Players

2011.05.07
Overheard / Underground, BCA / Mills Gallery (Boston, MA): Mem1

with Nonce Ensemble

2011.03.31
Non-Event, Goethe-Institut (Boston, MA): Mem1

with Frank Bretschneider

2011.03.20
186 Carpenter (Providence, RI): Mark Cetilia

with Tumble (Attila Faravelli + Andrea Belfi), Ashley Paul, Laura Cetilia

2011.03.18
Non-Event, Spectacle (Boston, MA): Mark Cetilia

with Tumble (Attila Faravelli + Andrea Belfi)

2011.03.03
Basilica of St. Patrick’s Old Cathedral (New York, NY): Mark Cetilia

with Blake Carrington, Kamran Sadeghi

2011.02.21
Hertz Celebration, Rádio Zero (Lisbon, PT): Antonio della Marina + Gintas K + Ben Owen + Rui Chaves + Gonçalo Alegria + Daniel Gomes + Pablo Sanz + Carlos Santos + Jorge Valente + Sarah Boothroys + Noisy Ghost, Andrius Rugys + Daniel Martin-Borret + Mark Cetilia + Paulo Raposo (coordination & mix)
2011.02.05
186 Carpenter (Providence, RI): Mem1

with Area C, Joe Cantrell

2011.01.27
Eastern Butcher Block Fest, RK Projects (Providence, RI): Mem1

with Area C, Animal Hospital, Black Thread, Tritanium Alloy

2010.12.01
Tune In / Tune Out, Grant Hall (Providence, RI): Mark Cetilia + Laura Cetilia, Kyle deCamp + Stephan Moore + Mark Cetilia — Twilight Hour, Urban Renewal (excerpt)

with Andrew Neumann, Betsey Biggs

2010.10.01
Pixilerations, Grant Hall (Providence, RI): Mem1 — Hræsvelgr (Audiovisual Performance)

with Freida Abtan, Elaine Carey, Kyle Evans

2010.07.31
Le Cagibi (Montreal, QC): Mem1

with Robert Henke, Freida Abtan, Turner of Wheels

2010.07.29
Floating Points Festival, Issue Project Room (Brooklyn, NY): Mem1

with Jascha Narveson, Lainie Fefferman + Matt Welch

2010.06.26
Volume, Torrance Art Museum (Torrance, CA): Mem1 — Hræsvelgr (Audiovisual Performance)

with Jen Boyd, Heather Cassils + Kadet Kuhne, i8u + Cédrick Eymenier, Marc Manning, Yann Novak, Sublamp

2010.05.31
Ctrl+Alt+Repeat, Synchronicity Space (Los Angeles, CA): Mem1

with Svarte Greiner, Yann Novak, Crystal Hell Pool, Robin + Cassia Streb

2010.05.20
Resbox, Steve Allen Theater (Los Angeles, CA): Mem1

with Tatsuya Nakatani + Kris Tiner + Jeremy Drake

2010.01.31
Art LA Contemporary, Pacific Design Center (Los Angeles, CA): Mem1

with Julia Holter, Jen Boyd, Adam Overton

2009.12.04
San Francisco Cinematheque, Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (San Francisco, CA): Kadet Kuhne + Mem1 — Infinite Delay (Audiovisual Performance)

with Kadet Kuhne, Elise Baldwin

2009.11.22
REDCAT Lounge at Walt Disney Hall (Los Angeles, CA): Mem1

with Spastic Colon, qqq

2009.11.12
Luggage Store (San Francisco, CA): Mem1

with 15 Degrees Below Zero

2009.11.07
Blim (Vancouver, BC): Mem1

with Jeffrey Allport, Andrea Young, Jamie Drouin

2009.11.05
Jewelbox Theater (Seattle, WA): Mem1

with Jeffrey Allport + Chandan Narayan, Andrea Young, Jamie Drouin

2009.11.04
Dunes (Portland, OR): Mem1

with Pulse Emitter, Daniel Menche

2009.10.03
SoundWalk (Long Beach, CA): Redux

with Aaron Drake, After School Program, Alexander Jarman, AMO, Amy Ling Huynh, Andrea Dominguez, Bekkah Walker, Braden Diotte, Caroline Chang + Kyoung Kim, Clowns and Fetuses, D. Jean Hester, Divine Brick Research Sound Projects, Double Blind, Elisabeth McMullin + Kegan McGurk, Erin Scott, Eric Strauss, FLOOD, Flora Kao, Francene Kaplan + Ryan Hunt, Gary Raymond, G. Douglas Barrett (Buffalo), Gintas K (Lithuania), HOLLOW BODIES, HumanEar, j.frede, Iris Lancery + Cyril Marche (France), Jeff Boynton, Jeff Rau, Joe Newlin, John Kannenberg (Chicago), Joseph Tepperman + Dorian Wood, Julia Holter, Justin Varis + Kevin Ponto, Kadet Kuhne, Karen Crews and Brian Hendon, Kari Rae Seekins, Leah A. Rico, Lewis Keller, Machine Head, Madelyn Byrne, Randy Hoffman + Ellen Weller, Mark Cetilia + Jon Coulthard, Michele Jaquis, Mitchell Brown, MLuM + Luis Moreno, MPG Interactive Arts, Noah Thomas, Object Control, Ori Barel + Gil Omry Barel, OTONOMIYAKI, Paula Mathusen, phog masheeen, Phil Curtis, Phillip Stearns, Sander Roscoe Wolff, Scott Cazan, Small Drone Orchestra, smgsap, Song-Ming Ang, Steve Craig, Steve Roden, Steven Speciale, Stuart Sperling, Tamara Mason, The Hop-Frog Kollectiv + Friends, The Carolyn Duo, Tom McDermott, UEM, Warren-Crow + Warren-Crow

2009.10.02
LACE (Los Angeles, CA): Mem1

with Steve Roden, Germán Toro Pérez, Daniel Bisig, Martin Neukom, Philippe Kocher, Marcus Maeder, Bernd Schurer, Jasch

2009.09.26
Pehrspace (Los Angeles, CA): Mem1

with Yann Novak + Will Long, Sublamp, Help is on the Way

2009.09.24
Slow Sound Festival, Open (Long Beach, CA): Mem1

with Missincinnati, Aaron Ximm

2009.08.13
John Natsoulas Gallery (Davis, CA): Mem1

with Jen Boyd, Kevin Corcoran

2009.07.22
Echo Curio (Echo Park, CA): Mem1

with Ashley Paul, Eli Keszler, Monsturo

2009.05.09
5 Traverse Gallery (Providence, RI): Mem1

with Area C, Ashley Paul

2009.05.07
Outpost 186 (Boston, MA): Mem1

with Area C, Courtney Brown

2009.05.02
King Street Manor (Northampton, MA): Mem1

with Area C

2009.05.01
L’Envers (Montréal, QC): Mem1

with Area C, La Part Maudite

2009.04.30
Monkeyhouse (Burlington, VT): Mem1

with Area C, Lady Lamb the Beekeeper, These United States

2009.04.25
Listen / Space (Brooklyn, NY): Mem1

with Area C, Ben Owen + Tom Mulligan

2009.04.24
Brickbat Books (Philadelphia, PA): Mem1

with Area C

2009.04.23
Sonic Circuits, Pyramid Atlantic (Silver Spring, MD): Mem1

with Area C, Fast Forty

2009.04.22
Ghost Print Gallery (Richmond, VA): Mem1

with Area C, Stephen Vitiello + Molly Berg

2009.03.27
Borealis Festival, Logen Teater (Bergen, NO): Mem1

with Faust, Orgelstillas, Asamisimasa, Whistle Pig Saloon

2009.03.16
PrøveRommet, Landmark Kunsthall (Bergen, NO): Mem1

with Lovecult, Sivert Nesbø + Erik Andreas Røkland + Karen Skog

2009.03.06
Transplant (Dale i Sunnfjord, NO): Mem1

with Maia Urstad, Are Hauffen

2009.02.15
Sound of Mu (Oslo, NO): Mem1

with Liondialer, Miasmah DJs Knive (Erik Skodvin aka Svarte Greiner) + Elin Sunshine (from Children of Klang)

2009.01.17
Uganda (Jerusalem, IL): Mem1

with Ido Govrin, Gilles Aubry, Hans W. Koch

2009.01.16
Laptopia #5, Levontin 7 (Tel-Aviv, IL): Mem1 + Ido Govrin

with Gilles Aubry, Marcus Schmickler, Hans W. Koch

2008.12.12
De Observant (Amersfoort, NL): Mem1

with Spullenmannen

2008.12.07
Electronic Church (Berlin, DE): Mem1

with Frank Bretschneider

2008.12.05
Sonic Peripheries, Galerie Kunstlerstatte Stuhr-Heiligenrode (Heiligenrode, DE): Mem1
2008.12.02
Proeflokaal, Theater Kikker (Utrecht, NL): Mem1
2008.11.19
Stadsgalerij (Amersfoort, NL): Mem1
2008.10.10
Vrij Glas (Zaandam, NL): Mark Cetilia
2008.10.01
Local Stop, STEIM (Amsterdam, NL): Mem1

with Jeremy Keenan, Tina Blaine, Robert van Heumen

2008.08.21
Inventorium, Atlantic Center for the Arts (New Smyrna Beach, FL): Mark Cetilia + Corey Allen + Blake Carrington — Teleforce Weapon (Audiovisual Performance)

with Alva Noto, Byetone, Petra Klusmeyer, David Muth, Claus Muzak, Chad Eby

2008.05.09
White Electric (Providence, RI): Mem1 + Liora Belford — Sonodendron (Audiovisual Performance)

with Shawn Greenlee, Area C, Freida Abtan

2008.03.27
Roulette (New York, NY): Mem1 + Liora Belford — Sonodendron (Audiovisual Performance)

with Bob Ostertag + Pierre Hebert

2008.01.20
Ctrl+Alt+Repeat, Firehouse 13 (Providence, RI): Mem1

with Laura Cetilia, Landon Rose, CMW Players

2007.11.16
Narwhal Arms (Providence, RI): Mark Cetilia

with Kites, James Amoeba, Rainbro, Richard, Quinn Taylor, Bryte Whyte, DJ Christ Wade

2007.11.07
Alt-Space, Cormack Planetarium (Providence, RI): Mem1 + Area C
2007.10.31
AS220 (Providence, RI): Mem1

with Shawn Greenlee, Graycode, Lyn Goeringer

2007.10.20
Bushwick Starr (New York, NY): Mem1

with Yoni Niv, Dan Blake

2007.10.19
Sonic Arts, GASP (Boston, MA): Mem1

with Julia Campbell + Joe Sexton

2007.10.05
Pixilerations, The Space at Alice (Providence, RI): Mem1 + Envyloop

with SKIF++, Luke Dubois, Lyn Groeninger, Kevin Patton

2007.09.09
San Francisco Electronic Music Festival, Project Artaud Gallery (San Francisco, CA): Kadet Kuhne + Mem1 — Infinite Delay (Audiovisual Performance)

with Fred Frith + Patrice Scanlon, Nommo Ogo

2007.09.04
Levontin 7 (Tel-Aviv, IL): Mem1 + Liora Belford

with Ido Govrin, Daniel Davidovsky, Amnon Wolman, Carmel Raz, Dan Weinstein

2007.09.02
Rosa (Jeruslaem, IL): Mem1

with Ido Govrin

2007.08.05
Ctrl+Alt+Repeat, Dangerous Curve (Los Angeles, CA): Substrate (Mark Cetilia + Laura Cetilia + Joe Cantrell + Jen Boyd)

with Steve Roden, David Monacchi, Jeremy Drake, Marc Thomas, Robin Streb

2007.05.07
Alt-Space, Cormack Planetarium (Providence, RI): Mem1 + Area C
2007.02.25
Ctrl+Alt+Repeat, Firehouse 13 (Providence, RI): Mem1

with Area C, Forrest Larson, Rob Bethel, CMW Players

2006.12.06
Om Factory (New York, NY): Mem1, Mark Cetilia

with Laura Cetilia

2006.10.13
Pixilerations, 191 Westminster (Providence, RI): Mem1

with Lyn Goeringer, Gray Code, Jim Moses, Peter McCulloch, Chapman Welch

2006.06.24
Ctrl+Alt+Repeat, Dangerous Curve (Los Angeles, CA): Mem1

with Damion Romero, Clay Chaplin, Hans Fjellestad, André Cormier, Seed Pod Pals (Mitchell Brown + Michael Intriere + Heather Lockie + David Rothbaum + David Kendall + Jean Paul Garnier)

2006.03.23
Soundscapes, Orange County Museum of Art (Newport Beach, CA): Mem1

with Spastic Colon, smgsap

2006.02.18
Ctrl+Alt+Repeat, Inmo Gallery (Los Angeles, CA): Mem1

with Mark Trayle, Kraig Grady, David Rothbaum

2006.01.28
2006 CEAIT Festival, REDCAT Theater at Walt Disney Hall (Los Angeles, CA): Kadet Kuhne + Mem1 — Infinite Delay (Audiovisual Performance)

with David Dunn + James Crutchfield

2006.01.11
Definiens Crescent Series, Culver Hotel (Culver City, CA): Mem1
2005.10.18
Ctrl+Alt+Repeat, Selah (Los Angeles, CA): Mem1

with Frances-Marie Uitti, David Wessel, Jen Boyd

2005.08.20
SoundWalk (Long Beach, CA): Mem1

with dam Willetts, Alan + Carolyn Lechusza, Albert Ortega, Andrea M. Dominguez, Ava Mendoza, Bijan Rezvani, Stanley + Jason Perecko, Bob Bellerue, Bobby June, Bruce Friedman + Scott Fraser, Carlos Giordani, Carrie Yury, D. Jean Hester, David Kendall, Eric Kabisch, Everlovely Lightningheart, FLOOD, Gary Raymond, Glenn Bach, Harry Um, Helga Fassonaki, hop-frog, j.frede, James Adams, Jed Smith, Joe Winter, Jonathan Bueno, john kannenberg, Joseph Negro, Kadet Kuhne, Leticia Castaneda, Lucy H.G., Madelyn Byrne, Michael Mufson + Molly Faulkner, Marcos Fernandes, Mark X. Farina, Mark M. Mclaren, Melissa Longenecker, Michele Jaquis, Mike Brown, Mitchell Brown, MLuM, mt, Nicole C. Russell, Nina Waisman, Patricio Wolovich, phog masheeen, Redux, Robert Adam Malin, Ron Saunders, Mackenzie Bristow + Joe Tepperman, Sabine Pinkepank, Sander Roscoe Wolff, Scott Vance, Shiteasters, smgsap, Steve Roden, Sumako, Surrealestate, Susie Leonard, The Unwrinkled Ear, Tim Coster, William Leavitt + Spencer Savage, xtine, Zear

2005.07.22
Ctrl+Alt+Repeat, Il Corral (Los Angeles, CA): Mem1

with Kadet Kuhne, Glenn Bach, RS-232

2005.06.04
L.A. Art Fest 2005 (Los Angeles, CA): Mem1

with John Tejada, Logreybeam, Phthalocyanine, Eight Frozen Modules, edIT, RD, Trichrome, Deru, Portland

2005.06.01
Tenbyten Performance Lab, Koo’s Art Center (Long Beach, CA): Mem1

with Laurie Buenafe, Daniel Brezenoff, Juben Rabbani

2005.05.04
Tenbyten Performance Lab, Koo’s Art Center (Long Beach, CA): Redux — RGB Shift (Audiovisual Performance)

with Ashley Ventri, Sarah Green, Dennis Smith

2005.01.19
2005 CEAIT Festival, REDCAT Theater at Walt Disney Hall (Los Angeles, CA): Redux — Heredity Vector (Audiovisual Performance)

with Toshimaru Nakamura + Mark Trayle, G. Douglas Barrett, Wayla Chambo, Vidatone and the Valley of Ashes, Andre Vida + Justin Asher + Tony Schloss, Erdem Helvacioglu, Kent Clelland

2004.03.18
Ctrl+Alt+Repeat, The Red Room at Zen (Los Angeles, CA): Mem1

with The Penderecki String Quartet, Polyrhythmic

2004.02.24
Killradio Benefit, The Silverlake Lounge (Los Angeles, CA): Cera

with Mash Up Soundsystem, Polyrhythmic, The Peak Show, The Transmissions, Mezklah, The California Navels, Fosforo

2003.12.06
Create:Fixate, 8601 Wilshire Blvd. (Los Angeles, CA): Cera

with Polyrhythmic, Pieter K, RD, Frosty, Liza Richardson, Poets of the Round Table

2003.11.02
[Sub]URBAN [Sub]VERSION, Little Tokyo Lofts (Los Angeles, CA): Cera

with dE3, David Scott, RS-232

2003.06.13
Killradio Benefit, Zip Fusion (Los Angeles, CA): Cera

with Polyrhythmic, Concrete Cookie, Dog Donut, MechaMecha, David Bonobo

2003.02.19
Twine, The Knitting Factory (Los Angeles, CA): Cera

with dE3, David Scott, RS-232

2003– 2006
Polyrhythmic, Killradio (Los Angeles, CA): Cera (Weekly internet radio broadcast)

with dE3, David Scott, RS-232

2002.02.16
Decompression, 833 S. Spring St. (Los Angeles, CA): Cera

with dE3, David Scott, RS-232

2002– 2003
Polyrhythmic, The 56 (Los Angeles, CA): Cera (Weekly DJ residency)

with dE3, David Scott, RS-232

2001.08.01
Twine, The Knitting Factory (Los Angeles, CA): Cera

with O.S.T., dE3, David Scott, RS-232

1999
Parallax, Storyville (San Francisco, CA): Cera (Weekly DJ residency)

with Jefsta, Alexis, Rasa

1998
Core, Liquid (San Francisco, CA): Cera (Weekly DJ residency)

with Jefsta, guests Sage, UFO!, Professor Smith, Alleycat, Siren